151 students at Twin City Elementary receive honors


According to Principal Robbie Warnock, the following 151 students have made either Honor Roll or Star Honor Roll during the second nine weeks for the 2020-2021 school year at Twin City Elementary:


Honor Roll

First grade — Diamond Araister, Aiden Brantley, Vincent Bridges, Christian Bynum, Reid Cannady, Gannon Copeland, Micah Coxwell, Jase Ducker, Hadley Griner, Joslyn Peterkin, Declan Spence, and Maddie Walden


Second grade — Caleb Albor, Jayce R. Aragon, Joleigh Coxwell, Anna Foreman, Hunter Gamiza, Ezekiel Kearney, VaNiya Kirkland, Ezekiel Pague, Arieonnah Seafus, and Lauren Williams


Third grade — Hendley Blackburn, Ayden Carlyle, Kane Caraway, Natilie Chauncey, Brayden Coleman, Kayce Davis, Hunter Fullmore, Jonathan Hampton, Eli Lane, Sarah J. McBride, Lorey McCoy, LeShaun Parrish, Christian Silas, and Maci Walden


Fourth grade — Dylan Alford, Tucker Bryant, Kaylyn Burke, Zo’Riah Burke, Chelsea Fann, Autumn Friedel, Paiyzli Kellum, Jack Lee, Ava Matthews, Angel Morales, Leah Owen, Colbie Radford, Mikayla Rushton, Jaden Stallings, Brayden Weyhrauch, and Jada N. Wilkerson


Fifth grade — Tylaun Baker, Mason Collins, Dawson Goodman, Laura Gomez, Caidence Gordan, Joshua Gray, Aniyah Gunn, Brock Lamb, Evan May, John R. Rehberg, Robert Reynolds, Aaron Sheppard, Avery Snellgrove, and Hayden Wilson


Star Honor Roll

First grade — Gauge Akridge, Chancie Archer, John Wright Beasley, Grey Blackburn, Kallen Braddock, Maison Carter, Elah Griffin, Brooks Hall, Hunter Hatcher, Ansley Hill, Harper Hill, Kendall Hodges, Ethan Johnson, Nora Johnson, Khloe Lanier, Izzy May, Reese McNeely, Makayla Mitchell, Jorge Ramos-Avalos, Cash Rigdon, Cyril Salinas, Audrey Tucker, Ava Underwood, Jayceon Williamson, and Leyla Yeme


Second grade — Hudson Anderson, Chloe Best, Chloe Bridges, Natalie Bunn, Luke Donnan, Charla Fields, Anna Caroline Frye, Joshua Hampton, Layla Hampton, Alaina Henry, Mila Hodges, Ab Johnson, Anthony Johnson, David Johnson, Addison Rich, Brayden Telgen, Zoe Warren, Mia Wilcher, and Alli Woodward


Third grade — Jenna Best, Jarriah Brinson, Joselyn Brantley, Braylie Brown, Bentley Collins, Bristol Dorsey, Chelsie Grimes, Addyson Harrison, Blaire Johnson, Dicey Lane, Pearl Meadows, Jason Mendez, James Morris, Daylen Peebles, Maggie Rowland, Lane Sherrod, William Simmons, Clay Smith, Isabella Steptoe, Preston Sumner, and Jethro Wilcher


Fourth grade — Camden Hall, Hane Henry, Brodee Cate Johnson, Kevin Juarez-Aragon, William Kennedy, Vaiden Kirkland, Sam Lawrence, Jake Marsh, and Jadan Wilkerson


Fifth grade — Alipsa Barnes, Jackson Cavanah, Patyence Davis, Lawson Frye, Hadleigh Henry, Leta Kellum, Amelia Meadows, Charley Mitchell, Brylee Rountree, Mary-Ella Walden, and Johna Woodward

0 views0 comments