DEA announces Headmaster and Honor Roll Lists

The following students at DEA are recognized as making the Headmaster list:


1st graders are Jaxson Bishop, Berkley Brown, Walter Clark,,Trott Everett,Jameson Griner, Wilson Howell, Brooks Powell, Jeffrey Register


2nd graders are MJ Boatright, Nat Henry Braddy


3rd graders are Walker Arp, Sarah Beecher, Case Black, Blakely Brinson, Harper Canady, Ellis Claxton, Phoebe Daniel, Bailey Duckworth, Judson Flanders, Addison Griner, Easton Hall, Julian Hodges, Blakely Johnson, Kavya Patel, Ellis Register, Isabella Smith, McKenleigh Tankersley, Carolyn Vautier


4th graders are Layla Clark, Lauree Douglas, Mary Bess Fields, Dalton Flowers, Greyson Gowen, Tyran Kirby, Evie Moore, Joel Vautier, Ava Williams


5th graders are Bentley Brinson, Charlie McRae, Lawton Wiggins


6th graders are Henny Patel, Kate Yeomans


7th graders are Weston Lee, Emily McRae, Aubrey Scott


8th graders are AJ Edenfield, Mason Williams


10th grader is Peyton Lee


12th graders are Ann Carol Daniel, Lanna Douglas, Peyton Free, Molly Hammock, CheyAnne Howard, Emma Taylor


The following students are recognized as making Honor Roll:


1st graders are Amastin Beggs, Callie Mae Davis, Wren Drake, Logan Hammock, Sumner Register, Caleb Vautier


2nd graders are Calyn Bowen, Emma Camps, Harlee Claxton, Weslee Fields, Waylon Mills, Hudson Moore


3rd graders are Blakely Holland, Adah Way, Jax Womack


4th graders are Milly James Farmer, Samuel Martin, Ayslin, O’Keefe, Brantley Register, Bryton Rowland, Lydia Warrick, Tate Wilkes, Farrah Williamson


5th graders are Kevin Jaquish, Callen Sapp


6th graders are Kaley Flowers, Lara McNure, Loralee Scarboro, Amelia Wilkes


7th graders are Lake Bush, Madison Slater, Anna Sutton


8th graders are Braydon Lawson, Bailey McNure


9th graders are Juddson Wilkes, Aubrey Williams


10th graders are Brogen Hall, Clayton Hood


11th graders are Josie Grace Black, Ella Claire Claxton, Sara Cate Fennell, Billy Martin, Maddie Perkins, Emma Proctor,Tony Sutton


12th graders are Cora Ellington, Ace Ely, Racyn Faircloth, Cayley Flanders, Alivia Fortner, Riley Griner, Ashlyn Hall, Levi Shaw

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All