top of page
  • Guest

ECI announces their Star Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first nine weeks

PLEASE NOTE: The Crossroads Chronicle has been made aware that there is an error concerning the Honor Roll/Star Honor Roll list from ECI. We will post any corrections as we receive them.



6th Grade Star Honor Roll

Camden Hall, Brodee Cate Johnson, Zackary Johnson, Kevin Juarez-Aragon, Vaiden Kirkland, Samuel Lawrence, Mikayla Rushton, Cam’ryn Silas

6th Grade Honor Roll

Dylan Alford, Andrea Crews, Taylor Hannah, Hane Henry, William Kennedy, Jack Lee, Jake Marsh, Sheppard Purcell, Kyson Trapnell, Chanlee Youmans

7th Grade Star Honor Roll

Tylaun Baker, Alyssa Barnes, McKenzie Carter, Jackson Cavanah, Mason Collins, Lawson Frye, Dawson Goodman, Hadleigh Henry, Isaac Hodges, Amelia Meadows, Charley Mitchell, John Rehberg, Robert Reynolds, Brylee Rountree, Cesar Salinas, Avery Snellgrove, Mary-Ella Walden, Terrance Weaver, Joni Wimberly, Jonna Woodward

7th Grade Honor Roll

Caidence Gordon, Hayden Henry, Jacob Hughes, Leta Kellum, Braylen Lanier, Evan May, MaKaylin Mincey, Caleb Pounds, Ni’Lah Sapp, Emily Scarboro, Aaron Sheppard, Tatiana Smith, Anna Snellgrove, Elizabeth Swygert, Andrew VanHorn, Hayden Wilson

8th grade Honor Roll

Slayden Lanigan

9th grade Star Honor Roll

Jaiyden Brown, Addison Canady, Victoria Peterson, Creed Sanders, Carly Salinas, Arachchige Salgado, Erin Stanford, Lola Walden

9th Grade Honor Roll

Melvin Akridge, Tuff Boddiford, Summer Doney, Kaitlyn Spicer, Kenneth Willoughby, Bradley Xochiale-Albor

10th Grade Star Honor Roll

Michaela Barquet, Halli Kate Johnson, Billy Jones, Madalyn Jones, Jayna Kearson, Emma Lai Tyam, William Lawrence, Gabriel Lee, Oisin Matthews, Jacob McBride, Emily Rachels, Allie Rigdon, Janna Scott, JaMrya Shivers, Grace Swygert, Robert Thompson, Sean Wilkerson

10th Grade Honor Roll

Olivia Boatright, Riley Cannady, Maggie Hattaway, Kaydence Jones, Mylie Lane, Abbey Marsh, Weslyn Snellgrove, Clayton Stripling, Robert Waters, Anna Willoughby, Aidan Xochicale-Albo

11th grade Star Honor Roll

Elizabeth Allen, Allison Avilez, Charles Creamer, Nathaen Culbreth, Malik Franklin, Asia Gibbons, Jaida Harrell, Anna Hayslip, Jackelyn Herbert, Ansley Moxley, Sloan Murphy, Nick Newkirt, Jarei Oglesby, Haley Radford, Charles Rehberg, William Sasser, Arachchige Salgado, Ashton Tapley, William Walden,

11th Grade Honor Roll

JT Baker, Jacin Baltazar- Zamora, Andrew Chalkley, Evan Donaldson, Michado Franklin, Gavin Gay, Salena Hamrick, Amber Harden, Hudson Henry, Alynnza Hughes, Blake Librizzi, Addilyn Marsh, Aliya McCoy, Aden McQuaig, Conner Merier, Gunnar Oliver, Anna Riner, Zachary Rowe, Miya Wooten

12th grade Star Honor Roll

Bailey Arnold,Caleb Avery,Anna Beasley, Sullee Boddiford, Landen Canady, Charla Clifton, Joseph Connor, Damien Davis, Andrew Grimes, Kelsey Harper, Aubrey Harrison, Christopher Kearson, Lawson Mercer, Elizabeth Millsaps, Madison Murray, James Myers, Karly Olliff, Brigett Rachels, Caroline Salinas, Myia Steele, Allyson Taylor, William Taylor, Shanna Wilkerson, Martha Woodward, Jordan Xochicale-Albor

12th Grade Honor Roll

Natalie Akridge, Jacey Allen, Jacob Durden, Shaquila Evans-Ray, PJ Farnum, Anel Guest, Haley Henry, Emiya Hill, Jada Hooks, Kellie Howell, Cordarius Lee, Richard Lee, Samuel McBride, Lamont Montgomery, Lily Robertson, Rafael Silva-Estrada, David Stapleton, Shayla Stephenson, Carlin Stewart, Courtney Stripling, Aidan Thurman

16 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

The University of Georgia College of Agricultural & Environmental Sciences recently announced that Grace Hood was placed on the Dean’s List for Fall 2022. This accomplishment has placed her in the top

By Deanna Ryan During this month’s Emanuel County Board of Education meeting, Assistant Superintendent Dr. Denise Warnock shared the 2022 College and Career Ready Performance Index (CCRPI) scores, whi

bottom of page