ECI names 206 students to honor lists


According to Principal Anetria Edenfield, more than 200 pupils are honor students for the third nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year at Emanuel County Institute. Below are the names of students who were named to either honor roll or star honor roll.


Honor Roll, sixth grade: Kylie Cordell, Cason Cowart, Caidence Gordon, Hayden Henry, Leta Kellum, Evan May, Aaron Sheppard, Elizabeth Swygert, Andrew VanHorn, Terrance Weaver, and Hayden Wilson


Star Honor Roll, sixth grade: Tylaun Baker, Alyssa Barnes, Jackson Cavanah, Mason Collins, Lawson Frye, Hadleigh Henry, Isaac Hodges, Amelia Meadows, Charley Mitchell, Robert Reynolds, Brylee Rountree, Cesar Salinas, Avery Snellgrove, Judson Underwood, Mary-Ella Walden, Joni Wimberly, and Jonna Woodward


Honor Roll, seventh grade: Wendell Coleman, Aaden Cumbee, Aubree Cuneo, Lily DeLeon, Randon Durden, Landon Frederick, Jaliya Gordon, Jlynn Hicks, Gunner Johnson, Johnson Sawyer, Gage Johnson, Patron Mack, Andrew Marsh, Aaron Matthews, Austin McNear, Jayden Purvis, Kimauri Reid, Brayden Rich, Zoey Robertson, Rashad Smith, and Knox Tharpe


Star Honor Roll, seventh grade: Wesley Akridge, Maverick Allen, JoAnna Arms, Madison Bell, Diana Blanco, ShayLynn Brantley, Turner Bryant, Davis Johnson, Slayden Lanigan, Ashton McNear, Aniston O’Dell, Reese Raines, and Carter Sutton


Honor Roll, eighth grade: Jacob McBride and Erin Stanford


Star Honor Roll, eighth grade: Jaiyden Brown, Braeden Hooks, Aubrey Hudson, Samadhi Alagado, Carly Salinas, and Lola Walden


Honor Roll, ninth grade: Olivia Boatright, Kendall Brannen, Matti Cochran, Jaelynn Dixon-Rowland, La’Mont Farnum, Mason Gay, Aralyn Grimes, Jacob Grimm, Gavin Henry, Destine Hirschy, Jesse Hirschy, Hunter Lane, Alana Lovett, Abbey Marsh, Nathan Marsh, Oisin Matthews, Kanyon Oliver, James Parker, Carlo Salinas, Gaven Simmons, Weslyn Snellgrove, Brian Steele, Clayton Stripling, Kanyon Thompson, Robert Waters, Anna Willoughby, and Ethan Woods


Star Honor Roll, ninth grade: Selena Allen, Jacob Avery, Michaela Barquet, Nataleigh Belcher, Margie Bennett, Cailey Fann, Raelyn Frederick, Ethan Goodman, Kinley Grimes, Halli Kate Johnson, Billy Jones, Madalyn Jones, Jayna Kearson, Mylie Rose Lane, Spencer Lawrence, Gabriel Lee, Jacob McBride, Emily Rachels, Allie Rigdon, Janna Scott, JaMyra Shivers, Grace Swygert, and Sean Wilkerson


Honor Roll, 10th grade: Elizabeth Allen, Gavin Gay, Asia Gibbons, Anna Hayslip, Alynnza Hughes, James Kersey, Blake Librizzi, Aden McQuaig, and Brailey Radford


Star Honor Roll, 10th grade: Conner Merier, Ansley Moxley, Jarei Oglesby, Haley Patel, Charles Rehberg, Arachchige Salgado, William Sasser, Hunter Spears, and Jack Walden


Honor Roll, 11th grade: Jordan Albor, Bryson Barrett, Damien Davis, Jacob Durden, Kelsey Harper, Emiya Hill, Macie McBride, Lamont Montgomery, Madison Murray, Austin Roberson, Rafael Silva-Estrada, Shanna Wilkerson, and Dean Woods


Star Honor Roll, 11th grade: Natalie Akridge, Jacey Allen, Bailey Arnold, Caleb Avery, Anna Kate Beasley, Sullee Boddiford, Landen Canady, Caleb Clements, Charla Clifton, John Conner, Aleigha Ducker, Andrew Grimes, Aubrey Harrison, Kellie Howell, Bryce Kearson, Samuel McBride, Nadia Mendez, Lawson Mercer, Elizabeth Millsaps, James Myers, Malaina Nasworthy, Karly Olliff, Brigett Rachels, Carolina Salinas, David Stapleton, Myia Steele, Carlin Stewart, Allyson Taylor, William Taylor, and Martha Woodward


Honor Roll, 12th grade: Mikiyah Coney, Zhen Folds, Jalasia Gordon, Travis Griffin, Gary Handsom, Nevaeh Patterson, Adam Sanders, Blake Sanders, Bray Sherrod, Rafael Silva-Tomas, Jada Steele, Matthew Tootle, Jamariya Turner, and Semya Williams


Star Honor Roll, 12th grade: Salma Cueva Santana, Hagan Henry, Henry Hobbs, Jada Hooks, Aceton Marsh, Faith Mincey, Ethan Morton, Tmyra Peterson, Hoage Reynolds, Natavus Robertson, Karmen Thompson, and Zaren Williford

152 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All