More than 150 earn honors for third quarter at TCE


According to Principal Robbie Warnock, 162 pupils are honor students for the third nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year at Twin City Elementary. Below are the names of students who were named to either honor roll or star honor roll.


Honor Roll, first grade: Gauge Akridge, Chancie Archer, Vincent Bridges, Reid Cannady, Maison Carter, Gannon Copeland, Allan Dekle, Jase Ducker, Hadley Griner, Kendall Hodges, Ethan Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Khloe’ Lanier, Makayla Mitchell, Joslyn Peterkin, Maddie Walden, and Jacey Wilkerson.


Honor Roll, second grade: Taylor Bell, Chloe Bridges, Derrian Brooks, Alyssa Bullard, Joleigh Coxwell, Ja’Corius Cross, Kade Durden, Ethan Fulghum, Alaina Henry, Jace Henry, Hunter Gamiza, Cason Johnson, Jayce Juarez-Aragon, Ezekiel Kearney, Ezekiel Pague, Wyatt Parillo, Arieonnah Seafus, and Mia Wilcher.


Honor Roll, third grade: Ayden Carlyle, Bentley Collins, Kayce Davis, Jonathan Hampton, Amira Handsom, Katie Kasper, Eli Lane, Lorey McCoy, Jason Mendez, James Morris, Yerik Perez, Lane Sherrod, Carter Steele, and Jethro Wilcher.


Honor Roll, fourth grade: Dylan Alford, Ansleigh Black, Tucker Bryant, Reaghlyn Calhoun, Andrea Crews, Paiyzli Kellum, Jake Marsh, Jack Lee, Ava Matthews, Jonah Morton, Leah Owen, Abigail Rachels, Colbie Radford, Mikayla Rushton, Kyson Trapnell, and Skyler Wilcher.


Honor Roll, fifth grade: Tylaun Baker, Mason Collins, Laura Gomez, Dawson Goodman, Caidence Gordon, Joshua Gray, Mariah Griffis, Isaac Hodges, Brock Lamb, Charley Mitchell, Robert Reynolds, Emily Scarboro, Aaron Sheppard, Anna Snellgrove, Lane VanHorn, and Hayden Wilson.


Star Honor Roll, first grade: John Wright Beasley, Grey Blackburn, Kallen Braddock, Elah Griffin, Brooks Hall, Hunter Hatcher, Ansley Hill, Harper Hill, Nora Johnson, Izzy May, Reese McNeely, Jorge Ramos-Avalos, Cash Rigdon, Audrey Tucker, Ava Underwood, Ayden Wilkerson, Jayceon Williamson, and Leyla Yepe.


Star Honor Roll, second grade: Caleb Albor, Hudson Anderson, Chloe Best, Natalie Bunn, Luke Donnan, Charla Fields, Anna Foreman, Anna Caroline Frye, Joshua Hampton, Mila Hodges, Ab Johnson, Anthony Johnson, David Johnson, VaNiya Kirkland, Tanner Mitchell, Addison Rich, Brayden Telgen, Kinsley Womack, and Alli Woodward.


Star Honor Roll, third grade: Jenna Best, Hendley Blackburn, Joselyn Brantley, Braylie Brown, Kane Caraway, Brayden Coleman, Bristol Dorsey, Hunter Fullmore, Chelsie Grimes, Addyson Harrison, Blaire Johnson, Dicey Lane, Pearl Meadows, Landon Nasworthy, Maggie Rowland, William R. Simmons, Clay Smith, Isabella Steptoe, Preston Sumner, and Maci Walden.


Star Honor Roll, fourth grade: Autumn Friedel, Camden Hall, Hane Henry, Kevin Juarez-Aragon, Brodee Cate Johnson, Zackary Johnson, William Kennedy, Vaiden Kirkland, Samuel Lawrence, Angel Morales, Jada N. Wilkerson, and Jadan T. Wilkerson.


Star Honor Roll, fifth grade: Alyssa Barnes, Jackson Cavanah, Patyence Daivs, Lawson Frye, Hadleigh Henry, Amelia Meadows, Brylee Rountree, Cesar Salinas, Avery Snellgrove, Mary-Ella Walden, Joni Wimberly, and Jonna Woodward.

0 views0 comments